Search Results

Use the Search box in the top-left panel.

Time to render 42 title(s) : 1.964second(s)

ACE 2088
Cascade Games Ltd
Andrew Tuley, John Cassells, Damon Redmond, Alan Z. Jones, Nigel Pritchard, Sean Conran
1989

Advanced Soccer Simulator
Mastertronic Plus
Steven Hannah
1989

Barry McGuigan World Championship Boxing
Gamestar
John F. White, Tony R. Porter, W.C.R. Allen, Troy Lyndon, Doug Barnett
1985

BMX Simulator 2
Code Masters Ltd
The Oliver Twins, James Wilson, Bob Stevenson, KAL, David Whittaker
1989

Butcher Hill
Gremlin Graphics Software Ltd
Imagitec Design Ltd: David Lyttle, Mick Hanrahan, Gavin Wade, Ben Daglish
1989

Games - Summer Edition, The
US Gold Ltd
Sentient Software Ltd: Mark Kirkby, Robert Moneagle, Flora Stoneman, Clive Paul, Alick Morrall, Dawn Drake
1989

Gunrunner
Hewson Consultants Ltd
Cybadyne: Christian F. Urquhart, Mike Smith
1987

Heartbroken
Atlantis Software Ltd
The Shaw Brothers: Graham D. Shaw, David A. Shaw, Adrian R. Shaw
1989

Heavy on the Magick
Gargoyle Games
Carter Follis Software Associates: Roy Carter, Greg Follis
1986

How to be a Complete Bastard
Virgin Games Ltd
Sentient Software Ltd: Elliot Gay, Allistair Watt
1987

Immortality Rules OK
Deltoid Developments
Robert J. Burgess
1987

Infiltrator
US Gold Ltd
Paragon Programming Ltd: Chris Gray
1986

Into the Eagle's Nest
Pandora
Kevin Parker, Robin Chapman
1987

Lightmare
Scott G. Johnston
Scott G. Johnston
1989

Manic Miner
Bug-Byte Software Ltd
Matthew Smith
1983

Mindtrap
Mastertronic Ltd
Active Magic: Predrag Beciric, Aleksandar Petrovic, Vojislav Mihailovic
1989

Plasma Ball
Atlantis Software Ltd
Audio Visual Magic: Gavin Wade, Chris Edwards
1989

Real Ghostbusters, The
Activision Inc
Mr. Micro Ltd: John May, John White
1989

Rebelstar 2
Silverbird Software Ltd
Target Games Ltd: Julian Gollop, Ian Terry
1988

Renegade III
Imagine Software Ltd
Andrew P. Deakin, Ivan Horn, Jonathan Dunn
1989

Repton Mania
Superior Software Ltd [2]
Not Known
1989

Rygar
US Gold Ltd
Probe Software Ltd: Antony R. Lill
1987

Sacred Armour of Antiriad, The
Palace Software
Chris Stangroom, Dan Malone, Richard Joseph
1986

Sanxion
Thalamus Ltd
Softstorm Developments: Dave Thompson, Jarrod Bentley, Dennis Mulliner, Wally Beben, Rob Hubbard
1989

Shanghai Warriors
Players Software
Kevin Parker, Colin Swinbourne, Martin Severn, Andrew Severn, Mike Brown
1989

Skate or Die
Electronic Arts
Kinetic Designs: Mike Talbot, Tim McCarthy, Sarah Day, Drew Northcott, Richard Cheek
1989

Soccer Q
Cult Games
Shaun G. McClure
1989

Space Detective II: Home Run
Celerysoft
Leslie Floyd, Jasper Sharp
1989

Spy Hunter
US Gold Ltd
Denton Designs, F. David Thorpe
1985

Stormlord
Hewson Consultants Ltd
Raffaele Cecco, J. Dave Rogers, Nick Jones, Hugh Binns
1989

Street Gang Football
Code Masters Ltd
Supersonic Software Ltd: Peter Williamson, Lyndon Sharp
1989

Super Cycle
US Gold Ltd
Canvas: Ian Weatherburn, Dawn Drake, Scott Johnson, Simon Butler
1987

Super Nudge 2000
Mastertronic Ltd
PAL Developments: Kevin Nichol, Chris Moorehouse
1989

Swift Disc 2
Sixword Ltd
Not Known
1989

Tank Attack
CDS Microsystems
Stuart P. Middleton, Ake Anderson, Henrik Anderson, Rory C. Green
1988

Tank Duel, 3D
Realtime Games Software Ltd
Ian Oliver, Andrew Onions, Graeme Baird
1984

Technician Ted
Hewson Consultants Ltd
Steve Marsden, David Cooke
1984

Tempest
Electric Dreams Software
David Pridmore
1987

Tetris
Mirrorsoft Ltd
Andromeda Software Ltd [2]: Peter Jones [1], David Whittaker
1988

Trantor: The Last Stormtrooper
Go!
Probe Software Ltd: David Quinn, Nick Bruty, Alan Tomkins, David Whittaker
1987

Vigilante
US Gold Ltd
Emerald Software Ltd: Damian Scattergood, Mark Cushen
1989

Vindicators
Domark Ltd
Consult Computer Systems: Mike Hiddleston, Paul Johnson [2], Dave Kelly
1989