Search Results

Use the Search box in the top-left panel.

Time to render 177 title(s) : 9.233second(s)

10th Frame
US Gold Ltd
Paragon Programming Ltd: John Prince, Donald J. Campbell
1987

3 Coin Op Classics
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1987

4x4 Off-Road Racing
US Gold Ltd
Steve Marsden, David Cooke
1988

720 Degrees
US Gold Ltd
Tiertex Ltd: John Prince, Donald J. Campbell
1987

Ace of Aces
US Gold Ltd
Paragon Programming Ltd
1986

Alien Storm
US Gold Ltd
Tiertex Ltd: Doug Anderson
1991

America's Cup, The
US Gold Ltd
Ernieware Productions: Ruud Peske, Ernest Peske, Mark Strachan

Arcade Force Four
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1988

Arcade Hall of Fame
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1985

Arcade Muscle
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1989

Arcade Wizard
US Gold Ltd
Not Known

Atomix
US Gold Ltd
Thalion

Australian Games
US Gold Ltd
Beam Software
1990

B.C. II: Grog's Revenge
US Gold Ltd
Doug Burns

Beach-Head
US Gold Ltd
David J. Anderson, Ian Morrison, F. David Thorpe
1984

Beach-Head II
US Gold Ltd
Platinum Productions: David J. Anderson, Ian Morrison, Alan Laird
1985

Black Magic
US Gold Ltd
Paragon Programming Ltd
1987

Blue Max
US Gold Ltd
Bob Polin, F. David Thorpe
1984

Bonanza Bros.
US Gold Ltd
Tiertex Ltd: Ian Porter, Andrew Holroyd, Simon Justin Street
1992

Bounty Bob Strikes Back
US Gold Ltd
Bill Hogue, Tim Miller, F. David Thorpe
1985

Breakthru
US Gold Ltd
Paul Houbart, Simon Butler, Dawn Drake, Noel Hines
1986

Bruce Lee
US Gold Ltd
Ocean Software Ltd, L.T. Software, F. David Thorpe
1984

Buck Rogers: Planet of Zoom
US Gold Ltd
F. David Thorpe
1985

California Games
US Gold Ltd
Choice Software Ltd
1987

Capcom Collection
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1991

Chip's Challenge
US Gold Ltd
Images Ltd: Tony Mack, Adam Clarke, David Whittaker
1990

Coin-Op Connexion
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1987

Coin-Op Hits
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1990

Coin-Op Hits II
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1991

Command Performance
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1989

Conan
US Gold Ltd
F. David Thorpe

Congo Bongo
US Gold Ltd
Not Known

Crack Down
US Gold Ltd
Arc Developments, Mark Cooksey
1990

Crash Collection Vol 1, The
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1989

Crystal Castles
US Gold Ltd
Andromeda Software [1]
1986

Dam Busters, The
US Gold Ltd
Platinum Productions: David J. Anderson, Ian Morrison, Eric Coates, Robin Muir
1985

Data East's Arcade Alley
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1988

Deep, The
US Gold Ltd
Emerald Software Ltd: Damian Scattergood, Fran Heeran, Mark Cushen
1988

Demons & Drivers
US Gold Ltd
Not Known

Desert Fox
US Gold Ltd
Not Known

Desolator
US Gold Ltd
Source Software Ltd: Ross Harris
1988

Die Hard 2
US Gold Ltd
Tiertex Ltd: Simon Justin Street

Dome Warrior
US Gold Ltd
Not Known

Dragons of Flame
US Gold Ltd
John May, Jeremy Nelson
1990

Dream Warrior
US Gold Ltd
Ashminster Computing Ltd: Roger Taylor
1988

Dynasty Wars
US Gold Ltd
Tiertex Ltd: Mark Tait
1990

E-motion
US Gold Ltd
The Code Monkeys, Blue Turtle: Leigh Christian
1990

E-SWAT
US Gold Ltd
Creative Materials Ltd
1990

Echelon
US Gold Ltd
Walking Circles: David Beresford, Graham Stafford
1988

Epyx 21
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1990

Epyx Action
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1990

Express Raider
US Gold Ltd
HOMEGA Software: Pal Zsadanyi, Pal Zsadanyi Jr., Attila Kertesz, Zoltan Farkas
1987

Fight Night
US Gold Ltd
Not Known

Final Assault
US Gold Ltd
Choice Software Ltd: Gerald Weatherup, W. Lynass
1988

Final Fight
US Gold Ltd
Creative Materials Ltd: Alan Butcher
1991

Flak
US Gold Ltd
Christopher Smith, F. David Thorpe
1984

Forgotten Worlds
US Gold Ltd
Arc Developments, Mark Cooksey
1989

Fort Apocalypse
US Gold Ltd
Not Known

G-LOC
US Gold Ltd
Images Ltd: Damian Stones, James Sharp
1992

G-LOC + Out Run Europa
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1992

Games - Summer Edition, The
US Gold Ltd
Sentient Software Ltd: Mark Kirkby, Robert Moneagle, Flora Stoneman, Clive Paul, Alick Morrall, Dawn Drake
1989

Games - Winter Edition, The
US Gold Ltd
Sentient Software Ltd: John Mullins, Robert Moneagle, Flora Stoneman, Clive Paul, Alick Morrall
1988

Gauntlet
US Gold Ltd
Gremlin Graphics Software Ltd: Tony R. Porter, Kevin Bulmer, Bill Allen, Ben Daglish
1987

Gauntlet + Gauntlet II
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1988

Gauntlet + Gauntlet: The Deeper Dungeons
US Gold Ltd
Not Known

Gauntlet II
US Gold Ltd
Gremlin Graphics Software Ltd: Tony R. Porter, Kevin Bulmer, Bill Allen, Ben Daglish
1988

Gauntlet III: The Final Quest
US Gold Ltd
Software Creations: Dean Belfield, John P. Tatlock, Simon Justin Street, Haydn Dalton, Tim Follin, Geoff Follin
1991

Gauntlet: The Deeper Dungeons
US Gold Ltd
Gremlin Graphics Software Ltd: Tony R. Porter, Kevin Bulmer, Bill Allen, Ben Daglish
1987

Ghouls 'n' Ghosts
US Gold Ltd
Software Creations: Mike Follin, Andrew R. Threlfall, John P. Tatlock, Ben Jackson, Peter Gough, Tim Follin
1989

Giants
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1988

Go Crazy
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1988

Gold Collection II, The
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1986

Gold Collection III, The
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1987

Gold Collection, The
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1986

Gold, Silver, Bronze
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1988

Goonies, The
US Gold Ltd
Paragon Programming Ltd: Scott Spanburg
1986

Gunslinger
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1987

Heavy Metal
US Gold Ltd
Probe Software Ltd: Jim Gardner, Jas C. Brooke, Alan Tomkins, Jason Green, Stephen J. Crow
1990

Heroes of the Lance
US Gold Ltd
Adventuresoft UK Ltd: Teoman Irmak, Matt Ellis, Antony M. Scott, Graham Lilley, Alan Bridgman, Brian Howarth, Richard Sheldon, Mike Woodroffe, Simon
1988

History in the Making
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1988

Human Killing Machine
US Gold Ltd
Tiertex Ltd: Mark Tait
1988

Impossible Mission
US Gold Ltd
Softstone Ltd
1985

Impossible Mission II
US Gold Ltd
Novotrade Rt., Andromeda Software [1]: Laszlo Szenttornyai, Imre Kovats
1988

Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis
US Gold Ltd
Spidersoft [2]: Jonathan Court [2], Nick Cooke
1992

Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
US Gold Ltd
Tiertex Ltd (Mark Haigh-Hutchinson, Mark Tait), Blue Turtle: Leigh Christian
1989

Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade + Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1989

Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
US Gold Ltd
Paragon Programming Ltd: John Prince, Donald J. Campbell
1987

Infiltrator
US Gold Ltd
Paragon Programming Ltd: Chris Gray
1986

Infiltrator II: The Next Day
US Gold Ltd
Not Known

Italy 1990
US Gold Ltd
Tiertex Ltd (Mark Haigh-Hutchinson, Mike Davies, Mark Tait), Blue Turtle: Leigh Christian
1990

Italy 1990 - Winners Edition
US Gold Ltd
Tiertex Ltd (Mark Haigh-Hutchinson, Mike Davies, Mark Tait), Blue Turtle: Leigh Christian
1990

James Pond - Codename: Robocod
US Gold Ltd
Not Known

Kayleth
US Gold Ltd
Adventuresoft UK Ltd: Stefan F. Ufnowski
1986

Killed Until Dead
US Gold Ltd
Canvas
1987

Kung-Fu Master
US Gold Ltd
David J. Anderson, F. David Thorpe
1986

Last Duel
US Gold Ltd
Tiertex Ltd: Mark Tait
1989

Last Mission
US Gold Ltd
Probe Software Ltd
1987

Law of the West
US Gold Ltd
Not Known

Leader Board
US Gold Ltd
Canvas: Roy Gibson, Chris Pink, Ian Weatherburn, Simon Butler
1986

Leader Board - Famous Courses of the World Volume 1
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1987

Leader Board Par 3
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1988

Leader Board Tournament
US Gold Ltd
Canvas: Roy Gibson, Ian Weatherburn
1988

Legend of the Amazon Women
US Gold Ltd
Simon Ffinch
1986

Limited Edition Chart Attack
US Gold Ltd
Not Known

Line of Fire
US Gold Ltd
Creative Materials Ltd
1990

Masters of the Universe - The Arcade Game
US Gold Ltd
Adventuresoft UK Ltd: Mike Woodroffe, Stefan F. Ufnowski, Graham Lilley, Teoman Irmak, Ben Daglish
1987

Masters of the Universe - The Super Adventure
US Gold Ltd
Adventuresoft UK Ltd: Mike Woodroffe, Teoman Irmak, Stefan F. Ufnowski, Graham Lilley
1987

MAX
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1991

Mega Sports
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1992

Mega Twins
US Gold Ltd
Tiertex Ltd: Robert Glavas, Simon Justin Street

Mercs
US Gold Ltd
Tiertex Ltd: Chris Shay
1991

Metro-Cross
US Gold Ltd
Probe Software Ltd
1987

Moonwalker
US Gold Ltd
Emerald Software Ltd: Damian Scattergood
1989

Night Shift
US Gold Ltd
John Mullins, Jonathan P. Dean
1991

No Limits
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1990

Out Run
US Gold Ltd
Probe Software Ltd: Ian Morrison, Alan Laird, Jas C. Brooke, Nick Bruty
1987

Out Run Europa
US Gold Ltd
Probe Software Ltd: Ian Morrison, Alan Laird, Jonathan P. Dean, Daren White
1991

Platinum
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1991

Play It Again
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1987

Psi-5 Trading Company
US Gold Ltd
Accolade Inc: Chris Pink, Mimi Doggett, Ed Bogas, Simon Butler
1987

Psycho Pigs U.X.B.
US Gold Ltd
Software Creations: Ste L. Cork, Peter Gough, Wayne Blake, Mark Wilson, Tim Follin
1988

Raid over Moscow
US Gold Ltd
Platinum Productions: David J. Anderson, Ian Morrison, F. David Thorpe
1985

Rebel Planet
US Gold Ltd
Adventuresoft UK Ltd: Stefan F. Ufnowski
1986

Return to Oz
US Gold Ltd
Kaos
1986

Revolution
US Gold Ltd
Vortex Software: Costa Panayi
1986

Road Blasters
US Gold Ltd
DJL Software Ltd: David J. Looker
1988

Road Runner
US Gold Ltd
Canvas: James Bagley, Dawn Drake, Martin Holland, Kevin Connelly, Scott Johnson, Fred Gray
1987

Rolling Thunder
US Gold Ltd
Tiertex Ltd (John Prince, Donald J. Campbell), Blue Turtle: Leigh Christian
1988

Rygar
US Gold Ltd
Probe Software Ltd: Antony R. Lill
1987

Saracen
US Gold Ltd
Paragon Programming Ltd
1987

Scott Adams Scoops
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1987

Sega Collection, The
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1985

Sega Master-Mix
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1991

Shackled
US Gold Ltd
Choice Software Ltd
1988

Shadow Dancer
US Gold Ltd
Images Ltd: Dave Semmens, Doug Townsley, Jim Kinlough
1991

Shadow Dancer + Alien Storm
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1991

Snowstrike
US Gold Ltd
Walking Circles: David Beresford, Graham Stafford
1990

Solid Gold
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1988

Solo Flight
US Gold Ltd
MicroProse Software Ltd: Sid Meier

Solomon's Key
US Gold Ltd
Probe Software Ltd: Raffaele Cecco, JPW
1987

Spaghetti Football
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1990

Spectrum +3 Spectacular
US Gold Ltd
Not Known

Spectrum Stingers
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1987

Spy Hunter
US Gold Ltd
Denton Designs, F. David Thorpe
1985

Starring Charlie Chaplin
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1987

Street Sports Basketball
US Gold Ltd
Canvas: James Bagley, Dave Worton
1988

Strider
US Gold Ltd
Tiertex Ltd: Mark Tait
1989

Strider II
US Gold Ltd
Tiertex Ltd: Mark Tait
1990

Strip Poker
US Gold Ltd
Not Known

Summer Games
US Gold Ltd
Choice Software Ltd
1988

Summer Games II
US Gold Ltd
Einstein, Steve Hawkes
1988

Summer Gold
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1987

Summertime Specials
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1988

Super Cycle
US Gold Ltd
Canvas: Ian Weatherburn, Dawn Drake, Scott Johnson, Simon Butler
1987

Super Monaco GP
US Gold Ltd
Probe Software Ltd: David Shea
1991

Super Sega
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1991

Super Sim Pack
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1991

Superman
US Gold Ltd
Not Known

System 3 Pack
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1991

Tapper
US Gold Ltd
Ocean Software Ltd (Duncan Sinclair, Paul Holmes, F. David Thorpe), Platinum Productions: Ian Morrison, David J. Anderson, Robin Muir
1985

Temple of Terror
US Gold Ltd
Adventuresoft UK Ltd: Mike Woodroffe, Graham Lilley, Teoman Irmak
1987

Thunder Blade
US Gold Ltd
Tiertex Ltd (Mark Haigh-Hutchinson, Mark Tait), Blue Turtle: Leigh Christian
1988

Turbo Out Run
US Gold Ltd
ICE Software: Ian Morrison, Alan Laird, Alan Grier
1989

U.N. Squadron
US Gold Ltd
Tiertex Ltd: Doug Anderson
1990

Unbelievable! Ultimate
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1987

Unbelievable! Ultimate 2
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1987

Up 'n Down
US Gold Ltd
F. David Thorpe

Vigilante
US Gold Ltd
Emerald Software Ltd: Damian Scattergood, Mark Cushen
1989

Winners
US Gold Ltd
Not Known
1990

Winter Games
US Gold Ltd
Sentient Software Ltd: Geoff Brown, F. David Thorpe
1986

Winter Games
US Gold Ltd
Sentient Software Ltd: Geoff Brown, F. David Thorpe
1986

World Class Leader Board
US Gold Ltd
Canvas: James Bagley
1987

World Cup Carnival
US Gold Ltd
Donald J. Campbell, F. David Thorpe
1986

World Games
US Gold Ltd
Choice Software Ltd: F. David Thorpe
1987

Xevious
US Gold Ltd
Probe Software Ltd: Nick Bruty
1987

Zaxxon
US Gold Ltd
Platinum Productions: David J. Anderson, Ian Morrison
1985

Zorro
US Gold Ltd
James Software Ltd
1986